J&J Steam Cleaning

J&J Steam Cleaning LLC service van in New Castle County, Delaware

About J&J Steam Cleaning — Family-Owned Cleaning Experts in New Castle, DE

We're a local, family-run house cleaning and carpet cleaning company that treats every home and office like our own — with trained technicians, eco-friendly products and a Satisfaction Guarantee on every job.

Family-OwnedLocal, personal service
Trained TeamIn-house training program
Fully InsuredEvery session covered
Open 7 DaysMon – Sun, 9am – 8pm
J&J Steam Cleaning technician steam cleaning a carpet in a New Castle, DE home Living room carpet after professional cleaning by J&J Steam Cleaning Hallway carpet steam cleaned in Delaware
Family-Owned& Locally Operated
Our Story

A Family-Owned Cleaning Company Built on Trust & Detail

J&J Steam Cleaning LLC is a family-owned cleaning company in New Castle, Delaware that specializes in deep, thorough cleanings for homes and businesses. We have years of experience in residential cleaning, and we bring that same care to every carpet, sofa, office and move-out we handle.

Every one of our cleaners goes through our in-house training program, so you get the same high standard of quality and professionalism on every visit. And because we're family-run, we value trust, integrity and personalized service — we treat every home and office as if it were our own.

  • Deep, detail-oriented cleaning
  • Eco-friendly, family-safe products
  • Professionally trained cleaners
  • Flat-rate pricing — never hourly
  • All supplies & equipment included
  • Backed by our Satisfaction Guarantee
J&J Steam Cleaning LLC logo
The J&J Steam Cleaning FamilyProudly serving New Castle County & the tri-state area
Why We Do It

Our Mission & Vision

We believe a clean space does more than look good — it supports better health, productivity and overall well-being for the families and businesses we serve.

Our Mission

To transform spaces into havens of cleanliness, comfort and well-being. With a commitment to excellence and a passion for service, we strive to exceed our clients' expectations with meticulous cleaning solutions tailored to their needs — delivered by a dedicated team using eco-friendly practices and proven techniques.

Our Vision

We envision a world where every space represents perfection. We aspire to redefine the standard of cleanliness in New Castle County and beyond by devoting our attention to every detail — and to be the trusted partner that keeps homes and workplaces healthy, happy and productive.

What We Stand For

The Values Behind Every Clean

These principles guide how our team works in your home or business — every single visit.

Trust & Integrity

Honest, upfront pricing and a team you can feel comfortable welcoming into your home.

Attention to Detail

We target the corners, vents, baseboards and hidden grime that routine cleaning misses.

Eco-Friendly Care

Products that are tough on dirt but gentle on your kids, pets, carpets and furniture.

Professional Excellence

Every cleaner is trained to our standards before working in a customer's home.

Personalized Service

Every home is different — we tailor each cleaning to your space, schedule and priorities.

Customer Happiness

Your satisfaction is our priority. If something isn't right, we'll make it right.

Family room carpet steam cleaned by J&J Steam Cleaning in New Castle County
✨ The J&J Standard
What to Expect

Our Promise on Every Job

Clear policies, no surprises. Here's what every J&J customer can count on.

01

Fixed, Transparent Pricing

Priced by the size of your home and the type of service — not by the hour. Quality is measured by results, not the clock.

02

Fully Equipped Team

We bring all professional supplies and steam cleaning equipment. Prefer your own products? Just leave them out for us.

03

Insured Cleaning Sessions

Every session is insured. If anything happens, contact us right away and we'll take care of it.

04

24-Hour Satisfaction Guarantee

Not completely satisfied? Let us know within 24 hours and we'll make it right at no extra cost.

05

Flexible Scheduling

Open 7 days a week, 9am–8pm. Reschedule free with at least 48 hours' notice.

What We Do

Cleaning Services We Offer

From routine house cleaning to deep carpet steam cleaning, J&J handles it all for homes and businesses in New Castle County and nearby.

Our Work

Results We're Proud Of

A few recent carpet cleaning jobs completed by the J&J team.

Freshly steam cleaned bedroom carpet
Bedroom Carpet
Empty room carpet cleaned for move-out
Move-Out Carpet
Family room carpet steam cleaned
Family Room
Hallway carpet cleaned in New Castle, DE
Hallway
Where We Work

Proudly Serving Delaware & the Tri-State Area

Based in New Castle, DE, our team serves homes and businesses across Delaware, Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Maryland.

Is my area covered? Call us
New Castle, DEWilmington, DENewark, DEBear, DEMiddletown, DEHockessin, DEPike Creek, DEClaymont, DEGlasgow, DEDover (Kent County), DEPhiladelphia, PAChester County, PADelaware County, PASalem County, NJGloucester County, NJCamden County, NJCecil County, MDHarford County, MD
Get to Know Us

Frequently Asked Questions About J&J

Who is J&J Steam Cleaning?
J&J Steam Cleaning LLC is a family-owned house cleaning and carpet cleaning company based in New Castle, Delaware. We provide standard, deep, move-in/move-out, carpet, upholstery and commercial cleaning for homes and businesses across New Castle County and nearby DE, PA, NJ and MD.
Is J&J Steam Cleaning a family-owned business?
Yes. J&J is family-owned and operated. We value trust, integrity and personalized service, and we treat every home and office as if it were our own.
Are your cleaners trained and insured?
Yes. Every cleaner completes our in-house training program before working in a customer's home, and all of our cleaning sessions are insured.
What areas does J&J Steam Cleaning serve?
We serve New Castle County and Kent County in Delaware — including New Castle, Wilmington, Newark, Bear and Middletown — plus Chester County, Delaware County and Philadelphia in PA; Salem, Gloucester and Camden Counties in NJ; and Cecil and Harford Counties in MD.
What makes J&J different from other cleaning companies?
We combine family-owned, personal service with professionally trained technicians, eco-friendly products, flat-rate (not hourly) pricing and a 24-hour Satisfaction Guarantee — if you're not happy, we'll make it right at no extra cost.
How do I book a cleaning with J&J?
Book instantly online using the "Book Online" button, or call (302) 607-5715. We're open Monday – Sunday, 9am – 8pm.
Experience the J&J Difference

Let Our Family Take Care of Yours

Book your house, carpet or upholstery cleaning today and see why New Castle County homeowners trust J&J Steam Cleaning.

Scroll to Top